PerformanceVenueMinutesSep 7thSep 8thSep 9thSep 10thSep 11thSep 12thSep 13thSep 14thSep 15thSep 16thSep 17th
Bouchra OuizguenPICA at Hancock30 5:00 PM2:00 PM
Becca BlackwellArtists Repertory Theatre60 8:30 PM8:30 PM6:30 PM6:30 PM
keyon gaskin and sidony onealPICA at Hancock: Annex50 8:30 PM8:30 PM8:30 PM
Will RawlsPICA at Hancock180 4:30 PM6:30 PM
Dohee Lee Puri ArtsPORTLAND'5: Winningstad Theatre70 6:30 PM6:30 PM
Takahiro YamamotoPICA at West End60 6:30 PM6:30 PM6:30 PM6:30 PM
The Negro ProblemPSU: Lincoln Performance Hall75 8:30 PM8:30 PM
Erin MarkeyArtists Repertory Theatre90 8:30 PM
Faye DriscollImago65 8:30 PM8:30 PM6:30 PM
Half StraddlePSU: Lincoln Performance Hall60 8:30 PM8:30 PM
Luke George and Daniel KokPORTLAND'5: Brunish Hall120 8:30 PM8:30 PM8:30 PM4:30 PM
Dorothee Munyaneza with Holland Andrews and Alain MahePORTLAND'5: Winningstad Theatre75 6:30 PM6:30 PM6:30 PM
Tanya TagaqPSU: Lincoln Performance Hall70 8:30 PM8:30 PM
Bouchra Ouizguen Peninsula Park60 5:00 PM
Visual + PerformanceVenueMinutesSep 7thSep 8thSep 9thSep 10thSep 11thSep 12thSep 13thSep 14thSep 15thSep 16thSep 17th
cvllejerxPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
Morgan BassichisPICA at Hancock60 8:30 PM
Morgan Bassichis and Senior EnergyPORTLAND'5: Winningstad Theatre75 8:30 PM6:30 PM
Manuel SolanoPICA at West End60 6:30 PM6:30 PM6:30 PM
Sara MagenheimerPICA at Hancock: Annex60 8:30 PM8:30 PM4:30 PM
Sarah AbuAbdallahPNCA: Mediatheque120 12:00 PM2:00 PM2:00 PM2:00 PM10:00 AM
Sarah AbuAbdallahPNCA: Mediatheque60 2:00 PM
FilmVenueMinutesSep 7thSep 8thSep 9thSep 10thSep 11thSep 12thSep 13thSep 14thSep 15thSep 16thSep 17th
Hazel Hill McCarthy IIINorthwest Film Center: Whitsell Auditorium at Portland Art Museum60 7:00 PM4:00 PM
The WorksVenueMinutesSep 7thSep 8thSep 9thSep 10thSep 11thSep 12thSep 13thSep 14thSep 15thSep 16thSep 17th
Opening Night: Genesis Breyer P-Orridge PICA at Hancock60 8:30 PM
Kelly PrattPICA at Hancock30 9:30 PM
CRITICAL MASCARAPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
EMAPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
Fin de CinemaPICA at Hancock120 9:30 PM
Joseph KecklerPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
Sounds et alPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
DJ KlyphPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
Y.G.B.Portland // DUGPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
Demian DineYazhiPICA at Hancock60 10:30 PM
Opening Night DinnerPICA at Hancock180 6:00 PM
Father Fannie and Soot Uros curated by Y.G.B.PortlandPICA at Hancock30 9:30 PM
InstituteVenueMinutesSep 7thSep 8thSep 9thSep 10thSep 11thSep 12thSep 13thSep 14thSep 15thSep 16thSep 17th
Samiya BashirPICA at Hancock: Annex60 6:30 PM
Dance DramaturgyPICA at West End60 3:00 PM
Lydia Brawner & Keith HennessyPICA at West End60 4:00 PM
d.a. carter & Robin Deacon PICA at West End60 4:00 PM
bart fitzgerald & madison moore PICA at West End90 2:00 PM
Bouchra OuizguenPICA at West End60 12:30 PM
The Negro ProblemPICA at West End60 12:30 PM
Will RawlsPICA at West End60 12:30 PM
Houses: Community, Creativity, and CompetitionPICA at West End60 2:00 PM
Morgan BassichisPNCA: Shipley/Collins Mediatheque60 12:30 PM
Becca Blackwell PNCA: Shipley/Collins Mediatheque60 12:30 PM
keyon gaskin & sidony onealPNCA: Mediatheque60 12:30 PM
Faye DriscollPNCA: Mediatheque60 12:30 PM
Tina SatterPerformance Lab, Performing Arts Building, Reed College60 4:00 PM
Manuel SolanoPNCA: Mediatheque60 12:30 PM
Tanya TagaqPICA at West End60 12:30 PM
Sara MagenheimerPICA at West End60 12:30 PM
Dorothee Munyaneza and Holland AndrewsPICA at West End60 2:00 PM
Katherine Profeta PICA at West End60 2:00 PM
WorkshopsVenueMinutesSep 7thSep 8thSep 9thSep 10thSep 11thSep 12thSep 13thSep 14thSep 15thSep 16thSep 17th
Vogue Femme Fundamentals New Expressive Works120 10:00 AM
the body vigil: a group danceAPANO's JAMS120 10:00 AM
MaintainNew Expressive Works120 10:00 AM
Asking for a DiasporaNew Expressive Works120 10:00 AM
Brown Boy Feelings New Expressive Works120 10:00 AM
EventVenueMinutesSep 7thSep 8thSep 9thSep 10thSep 11thSep 12thSep 13thSep 14thSep 15thSep 16thSep 17th