STAFF AND LEADERSHIP

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

Executive Director
Victoria Frey
Artistic Director + Curator of Public Engagement
Roya Amirsoleymani
Artistic Director + Curator of Performance
Erin Boberg Doughton
Artistic Director + Curator of Visual Art
Kristan Kennedy
Director of Communications
Kirsten Saladow
Graphic Designer
Dante Carlos
Development Manager
Kim Crosby
Development Associate
Van Pham
Special Events and Earned Income Manager
Sophie May Hook
Accounting and Finance Manager
Shaun Keylock
Exhibitions Director
Spencer Byrne-Seres
Curatorial Assistant
Kevin Holden
Marketing Operations Coordinator
Julia Walters
Public Engagement Coordinator
Jodie Cavalier
Performance Programs Coordinator
Mami Takahashi
Production Manager
Chris Balo
Creative Exchange Lab Assistant
Alley Frey
Head Preparator
Maggie Heath

Time-Based Art Festival

Technical Directors + Production Staff
James Mapes
Molly Gardner
Maggie Heath
Kayla Scrivner
Jeff Forbes
Jenessa Raabe
Festival Production Graphic Designer
Stefan Perkins
Accounting Assistant
Crystal Sasaki
THE WORKS Coordinator
Weston Smith
THE WORKS Buildout Lead
Kasey Shun
Artist Services Coordinator
Roz Crews
Artist Project Assistant
Hannon Welch
Volunteer Coordinator
Ella Ray
Box Office Manager
Jason Buehrer
Front Of House Manager
Noelle Suzanne Barce
TBA Festival Copyeditor
Paul Maziar
Performance Program Interns
Taz Coffey
Claire Lyman
Marketing Interns
Morgan Marshall
Andrea Maldonado
Erica Meier
Brigitte d’Autremont
Public Engagement Interns
Maria Saldaña
Miles Cohen
Charlotte Strange
Lene Stockton
Development Interns
Alexandria McMahan
Special Thanks
Sean Schumacher
Alex Novie
Jamie Edwards
Paul Arensmeyer
Lymay Iwasaki

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art Leadership

Board of Trustees
Jill Sherman, Board Chair
C. Alex Miller, Treasurer
Steve Galloway, Secretary
Jason Bell
Kristin Bremer Moore
Kavin Buck
Lucinda Carmichael
Jenny Chu
Courtney Dailey
Andrew Dickson
Allie Furlotti
Steve Galloway
Peter Gronquist
Britt Howard
Lisa Jarrett
Mira Kaddoura
Jonathan Malsin
André Middleton
Holcombe Waller
Thank you
Ellen Fortin
Ryan Noon
Ethan Seltzer
Jeff Stohr
Leadership Council
Howard Shapiro, Founding Chair
Gene d’Autremont
Leslie B. Durst
Pat Harrington
Kirk Kelley
Peter Koehler, Jr.
Julie Mancini
Ethan Seltzer
Kathleen Stephenson-Kuhn
Michael Tingley
In Memoriam
Joan Shipley and Sally Lawrence
National Advisory Board
Edward Albee
Linda Brumbach
Ann Carlson
Kristy Edmunds
Cathy Edwards
Carol Hepper
Philip Glass
Ralph Lemon
Mark Russell
Melissa Schiff Soros
Robert Soros
Rebecca Stewart
Sally M. Stillman
Elizabeth Streb
Dan Wieden
Paul Zumwalt